Rang De Box Office Collection | Day Wise | Worldwide

Rang De Box Office Collection: Starred by Nithin, Keerthi Suresh and other top supporting crew, Rang De is running successfully in the theaters. The movie is about what love and pain feel like, and something on the lines of “People love you until they don’t need you anymore in their life.” That conversation changes Arjun’s perception about love and why it’s essential to hold on to people who love you unconditionally.

Rang De (2021)

Rang De is all about the little moments in life, which we may not pay attention to, but what is life if not a garland of memories.

Rang De is a heartwarming drama about friendship and love, and before you know it, it tugs your heartstrings when it delves into the emotional side of relationships. A lot of this is channelised through the film’s lead actress, Keerthy Suresh, who plays Anu. She’s a delight to watch on screen, and the playfulness that she brings to the character makes you smile instantly. The film might unfold from Arjun’s point of view, but he’s essentially narrating the story of Anu, his best friend and arch-nemesis, and how she changed him as a person.

Read: Jathi Ratnalu Box Office Collection 💸

Rang De does evoke a sense of deja vu, in parts, of films like Nuvve Kavali and Nuvvu Leka Nenu Lenu, but it stays true to the subject and doesn’t deviate too much. The focus is almost entirely on the ebb and flow of Anu and Arjun’s relationship, and how they are intrinsically bound to each other – like the waves and the sand. Thumbs up for the film…it’ll put a smile on your face.

Here is the Rang De movie collections area-wise.

Rang De Box Office Collection (Area-Wise)

DayNizamCededGunturKrishnaNelloreWestEastUADay Total
Day 1₹ 1.5 Cr₹ 0.55 Cr₹ 0.25 Cr₹ 0.2 Cr₹ 0.09 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.25 Cr₹ 0.55 Cr₹ 3.54 Cr
Day 2₹ 1.15 Cr₹ 0.35 Cr₹ 0.2 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.35 Cr₹ 2.55 Cr
Day 3₹ 1.2 Cr₹ 0.4 Cr₹ 0.2 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.35 Cr₹ 2.65 Cr
Day 4₹ 0.8 Cr₹ 0.35 Cr₹ 0.08 Cr₹ 0.07 Cr₹ 0.04 Cr₹ 0.04 Cr₹ 0.08 Cr₹ 0.2 Cr₹ 1.66 Cr
Day 5₹ 0.4 Cr₹ 0.2 Cr₹ 0.04 Cr₹ 0.04 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.03 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0.88 Cr
Total₹ 5.05 Cr₹ 1.85 Cr₹ 0.77 Cr₹ 0.61 Cr₹ 0.35 Cr₹ 0.42 Cr₹ 0.68 Cr₹ 1.55 Cr₹ 11.28 Cr

Rang De Overall Collections

  • 5 Days India Net Collection ₹ 16.45 Cr
  • 5 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 22.50 Cr
  • 5 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 3.40 Cr
  • 5 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 19.10 Cr

Rang De had an overall 13.55% Telugu Occupancy on Tuesday, March 30, 2021.


Rang De Day 5 Telugu Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 10.93%
  • Afternoon Shows: 14.24%
  • Evening Shows: 14.41%
  • Night Shows: 14.61%

Rang De Day 5 Telugu Occupancy in main regions –

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad15.25%12%16%16%17%338
Bengaluru6.50%7%6%5%8%209
Vizag-Visakhapatnam22.25%22%23%25%19%85
Vijayawada9.50%8%9%11%10%59
Chennai12.25%0%16%19%14%55
Guntur10.75%8%13%10%12%36
Warangal35.25%21%41%42%37%19
Nizamabad31.00%34%29%27%34%9

This film is directed by Venky Atluri and produced by Suryadevara Naga Vamsi under the banner Sithara Entertainments. Rang De stars Nithiin, Keerthi Suresh, Vennela Kishore, Naresh, and Brahmaji in key roles.

Also Read:

Leave a Comment